Student Council

One of the highest and most respected elected student bodies is the LACM Student Council.   The council is in charge of  coordinating all the activities of the Student Council ,directing .overseeing, facilitating and participating in student council sponsored activities and events.

Student Council Members:

President:                                 Kushal Man Shrestha

Vice-president:                        Aaghosh Man Buddhacharya

General Secretary:                  Shiwani Tuladhar

Treasurer:                                Kshitiz Basnet

Financial Advisor:                  Sohel Tamrakar

Historian:                                PrasodhanThapa

Executive Advisor:                 Pratisara Manandhar

Club Coordinator:                   Ashim Shrestha

Student’s Affair:                     Anjit Khatiwada

Event Manager:                       WineeBaidya

Event Manager:                       Sajesh Man Singh

Event Manager:                       Allan Rai

 

Class Representatives:

Yazu Chitrakar                         (BHTM 3rd Year)

Ritesh Shakya                           (BBIS 3rd Year)

Aastha Suwal                            (BBIS 3rd Year)

Sagar Chand                             (BBA 3rd Year)

Aakriti Chand                          (BBA 3rd Year)

Dhiraj Pahari                           (BBA 3rd Year)

Shreya Palikhey                      (BBA 3rd Year)

Sonu Gajurel                           (BHTM 2nd Year)

Sneha Shrestha                       (BBIS 2nd Year)

Sanish Shrestha                       (BBIS 2nd Year)

Nishan Karmacharya             (BBA 2nd Year)

Nisham Angbuhang               (BBA 2nd Year)

Urusha Maharjan                   (BBA 2nd Year)

Kshitiz Sapkota                       (BHTM 1st Year)

Sagun Pandey                         (BBA 1st Year)

Satish Sapkota                        (BBA 1st Year)

Lomush Adhikari                   (BBA 1st Year)

Suvekchya Bohara                 (BHTM 1st Year)

Ankita Ghimire                      (BBIS 1st Year)

Dipak Bahadur Thapa           (BBIS 1st Year)

Kreepa Adhikari                     (BBA 1st Year)

Umesh Tandon                       (BBA 2nd Year)

Sudeep Karki                          (BHTM 2nd Year)

Sameer Khadka                       (BHTM 3rd Year)